Meet the One World School Team

Our team of administrators and teachers bring a wealth of knowledge and experiences and a common passion and dedication to make One World School's core values a reality for all of our students. They can skillfully implement a variety of research-based effective learning strategies, thereby ensuring positive learning outcomes for a wide range of learners with different abilities. Their combined formal training and experience in education include preschool to secondary school education, gifted and talented programs, special education needs, mainstream classroom content area instruction, specialized therapies for children with significant learning needs, and inquiry-based education. All One World School administrators and teachers believe in each child's capacity to learn and be successful.

Administrators

Ericson J. Perez

Founder and Headmaster

Department Assignment

Elnora P. Casas

Community Relations and Human Resources

Department Assignment

Program Leaders

Stella L. Alcantara, Jr.

Professional Teaching Standards

Department Assignment

Marvin Jasper C. Dela Torre

Individualized Education and Transition Program
(Grades 6 – 9, Pre-Voc, and ITP)

Department Assignment

Bernadette Marie E. Emperado

Functional Education
(Grades 6 – 9 and ITP)

Department Assignment

Marvin S. Falqueza

Internship and Employment

Department Assignment

Freddie M. Galman, Jr.

Talent and Skills Development

Department Assignment

Rizzy Jarrett O. Javier

Therapeutic Interventions Program

Department Assignment

BG Bernadette P. Lira

Mentorship and Professional Development

Department Assignment

Jean Marianne M. Patricio

Curriculum and Instruction
(Preschool – Grade 5)

Department Assignment

Ainna Franceska S. Platero

School Activities

Department Assignment

Mary Esther G. Rejante

Functional Education
(Preschool – Grade 5, IETP 1 and 2, Pre-Voc)

Department Assignment

Geoff P. Rodriguez

Visual, Auditory, Kinesthetic, and Tactile Development Program

Department Assignment

Adel Paolo C. Roxas

Lead Teacher, EdTech Team

Department Assignment

Christian Marl R. Tigulo

Curriculum and Instruction
(Grades 6 – 9)

Department Assignment

Jenny-Vi B. Vistar

Individualized Education and Transition Program
(Preschool – Grade 5, IETP 1 and 2)

Department Assignment

EdTech Team

Adel Paolo C. Roxas

EdTech Team – Lead Teacher

Department Assignment

Raymarc M. Badillo

EdTech Team – Member

Department Assignment

Theo Thummim G. Miguel

EdTech Team – Member

Department Assignment

Teachers

Quiano Ranulfo M. Alava

IETP and Pre-Vocational Teacher

Department Assignment

Stella L. Alcantara, Jr.

Health and IETP Teacher

Department Assignment

Christian Paolo Aliño

IETP and Pre-Vocational Teacher

Department Assignment

Mary Jazmine M. Avila

Music and IETP Teacher

Department Assignment

Marc C. Dela Torre

IETP, Internship, and Transition Program Teacher

Department Assignment

Marvin Jasper C. Dela Torre

IETP Teacher

Department Assignment

Louise G. Dumangon

IETP Teacher

Department Assignment

Bernadette Marie E. Emperado

IETP, Internship, and Transition Program Teacher

Department Assignment

Marvin S. Falqueza

IETP and Pre-Vocational Teacher

Department Assignment

Freddie M. Galman, Jr.

Mathematics and IETP Teacher

Department Assignment

Isabelle G. Gubat

Elementary School and IETP Teacher

Department Assignment

Jan Selina T. Kudera

IETP Teacher

Department Assignment

Chryslin Monica H. Laohoo

Elementary School and IETP Teacher

Department Assignment

Julia Rose C. Leabres

Social Studies and IETP Teacher

Department Assignment

BG Bernadette P. Lira

Elementary School and IETP Teacher

Department Assignment

Alexa Maria Andrea Q. Manlutac

Whole Language Program and IETP Teacher

Department Assignment

Camille G. Nobleza

Elementary School and IETP Teacher

Department Assignment

Shaira M. Odoño

Elementary School and IETP Teacher

Department Assignment

Shiela M. Odoño

Elementary School and IETP Teacher

Department Assignment

Gexamaine S. Osin

Elementary School and IETP Teacher

Department Assignment

Geleen G. Pangan

Art and IETP Teacher

Department Assignment

Sarah Edd C. Patolot

Elementary School and IETP Teacher

Department Assignment

Jean Marianne M. Patricio

Elementary School, IETP, and Lindamood-Bell Reading Program Teacher

Department Assignment

Ainna Franceska S. Platero

Elementary School and IETP Teacher

Department Assignment

Stephanie Myr A. Quiñones-Presto

Yoga Instructor

Department Assignment

Lady Lyn Raguindin

Dance Teacher

Department Assignment

Mary Esther G. Rejante

IETP and Pre-Vocational Teacher

Department Assignment

Geoff P. Rodriguez

PE and IETP Teacher

Department Assignment

Adel Paolo C. Roxas

Computer and IETP Teacher

Department Assignment

Angelica Gracia R. Sabio

IETP, Internship, and Transition Program Teacher

Department Assignment

Donald A. Salvatierra

Music and IETP Teacher

Department Assignment

Stephanie T. Santos

Science and IETP Teacher

Department Assignment

Jan Gabriel M. Sinio

TLE and IETP Teacher

Department Assignment

Pearl Angela L. Soriano

IETP, Internship, and Transition Program Teacher

Department Assignment

Christian Marl R. Tigulo

Filipino and IETP Teacher

Department Assignment

Hannah Liza G. Villafuerte

Preschool, Kindergarten, and IETP Teacher

Department Assignment

Jenny-Vi B. Vistar

IETP Teacher

Department Assignment

Angelica V. Yabut

Elementary School and IETP Teacher

Department Assignment

Assistant Teachers

Moesha Mirelle H. Albarracin

Elementary School and IETP Assistant Teacher

Department Assignment

Raymarc M. Badillo

Computer, Elementary School, and IETP Assistant Teacher

Department Assignment

Theo Thummim G. Miguel

Computer, Elementary School, and IETP Assistant Teacher

Department Assignment

Marina Ainah R. Okano

Elementary School and IETP Assistant Teacher

Department Assignment

Mikhaela Louise S. Pantaleon

Elementary School and IETP Assistant Teacher

Department Assignment

Samantha D. Pepito

Elementary School and IETP Assistant Teacher

Department Assignment

School and Classroom Assistants

Laureano S. Aguirre

Ma. Therese Ann Caluag

Kurt C. Ebora

Kyle C. Ebora

Regina F. Feliciano

Jessica Katie Malca

Therapeutic Interventions Program

Jan Harold Sia, M.D.

Developmental-Behavioral Pediatrician

Department Assignment

Angie Sievert-Fernandez, Ph.D., RP, CCLS

Developmental Psychologist

Department Assignment

Avon Bernice Chan

Occupational Therapist

Department Assignment

Maebelline Blanche S. Evangelista

Speech Pathologist

Department Assignment

Mary Cassie Blanche A. Gonzales

Occupational Therapist

Department Assignment

Rizzy Jarrett O. Javier

Occupational Therapist

Department Assignment

Joseph L. Languez

Occupational Therapist

Department Assignment

Dan Carlo R. Mangaldan

Physical Therapist

Department Assignment

Bianca C. Rafael

Speech Pathologist

Department Assignment

Brittany Gail L. Te

Occupational Therapist

Department Assignment

Richmond John U. Te

Occupational Therapist

Department Assignment

Jenny-Vi B. Vistar

School Nurse

Department Assignment

Mentor Teachers

BG Bernadette P. Lira

Quiano Ranulfo M. Alava

Jan Selina T. Kudera

Dan Carlo R. Mangaldan

Shiela M. Odoño

Sarah Edd C. Patolot

Stephanie T. Santos

Angelica V. Yabut