Meet the One World School Team

Our team of administrators and teachers bring a wealth of knowledge and experiences and a common passion and dedication to make One World School's core values a reality for all of our students. They can skillfully implement a variety of research-based effective learning strategies, thereby ensuring positive learning outcomes for a wide range of learners with different abilities. Their combined formal training and experience in education include preschool to secondary school education, gifted and talented programs, special education needs, mainstream classroom content area instruction, specialized therapies for children with significant learning needs, and inquiry-based education. All One World School administrators and teachers believe in each child's capacity to learn and be successful.

Administrators

Ericson J. Perez

Founder and Headmaster

Department Assignment

Elnora P. Casas

Community Relations and Human Resources

Department Assignment

Program Leaders

Karisse Anne G. Legaspi

Preschool and Elementary School

Department Assignment

Rizzy Jarrett Javier

Therapeutic Interventions Program

Department Assignment

Jennifer de Guzman

Individualized Education Program

Department Assignment

Dennis de Guzman

Internship and Transition Program and IEP Teacher

Department Assignment

Stella Alcantara

School Activities

Department Assignment

Jean Patricio

Assistant Program Leader - Preschool and Elementary School

Department Assignment

Teachers

Stella Alcantara

Preschool and Elementary School Teacher

Department Assignment

Dennis de Guzman

Internship and Transition Program and IEP Teacher

Department Assignment

Jennifer de Guzman

IEP Teacher

Department Assignment

Karisse Anne G. Legaspi

Elementary School and IEP Teacher

Department Assignment

BG Bernadette Perez Lira

Elementary School and IEP Teacher

Department Assignment

Jean Patricio

Elementary School and IEP Teacher

Department Assignment

Ainna Franceska San Juan Platero

Elementary School and IEP Teacher

Department Assignment

Jenny-Vi Buenaflor Vistar

IEP Teacher

Department Assignment

Marvin Jasper Dela Torre

IEP and Internship and Transition Program Teacher

Department Assignment

Maria Angela Basaya

Preschool and IEP Teacher

Department Assignment

Patricia Alyson Abanilla

IEP and Internship and Transition Program Teacher

Department Assignment

Benigno Marayag

PE and IEP Assistant Teacher

Nasherine Joson

Elementary and IEP Teacher

Bernadette Emperado

Elementary and IEP Teacher

Natasha King

Elementary and IEP Teacher

Sarah Acero

IEP Teacher

Angelica Balanza

Elementary and IEP Teacher

Micael Salazar

Drama and IEP Teacher

Geoff Rodriguez

Computer and IEP Teacher

Marc C. Dela Torre

IEP and Internship and Transition Program Teacher

Department Assignment

Shiela Odono

Elementary and IEP Teacher

Judylene Marayag

Preschool and IEP Teacher

Precious Gamboa

Art Teacher

Assistant Teachers

Adel Roxas

Assistant Teacher

Ezra Mancenido

Assistant Teacher

Fatima Boceso

Elementary and IEP Teacher

Angelina Mercado

Assistant Teacher

Eirene Juanengo

Assistant Teacher

Paolo Alino

Assistant Teacher

Christian Tigulo

Assistant Teacher

School and Classroom Assistants

Laureano Aguirre

Ma Therese Ann Caluag

Jessica Malca

Therapeutic Interventions Program

Harold Sia, M.D.

Developmental-behavioral Pediatrician

Bianca C. Rafael

Speech Pathologist

Maebelline Evangelista

Speech Pathologist

Angie Sievert-Fernandez, Ph.D., RP, CCLS

Developmental Psychologist

Dan Mangaldan

Physical Therapist

Rizzy Jarrett Javier

Occupational Therapist

Department Assignment

Jenny-Vi Buenaflor Vistar

School Nurse

School Nurse

Judylene Marayag

School Nurse

Mentor Teachers

Jenny-Vi Buenaflor Vistar

Ainna Franceska San Juan Platero

Marvin Dela Torre

BG Bernadette Perez Lira

Natasha King

Angelica Balanza

Patricia Alyson Abanilla

Sarah Acero