Meet the One World School Team

Our team of administrators and teachers bring a wealth of knowledge and experiences and a common passion and dedication to make One World School's core values a reality for all of our students. They can skillfully implement a variety of research-based effective learning strategies, thereby ensuring positive learning outcomes for a wide range of learners with different abilities. Their combined formal training and experience in education include preschool to secondary school education, gifted and talented programs, special education needs, mainstream classroom content area instruction, specialized therapies for children with significant learning needs, and inquiry-based education. All One World School administrators and teachers believe in each child's capacity to learn and be successful.

Administrators

Ericson J. Perez

Founder and Headmaster

Department Assignment

Elnora P. Casas

Community Relations and Human Resources

Department Assignment

Program Leaders

Stella L. Alcantara, Jr.

Upper Elementary School

Department Assignment

Rizzy Jarrett O. Javier

Therapeutic Interventions Program

Department Assignment

Karisse Anne G. Legaspi

Curriculum and Instruction

Department Assignment

Jean Marianne M. Patricio

Curriculum and Instruction

Department Assignment

Jenny-Vi B. Vistar

Individualized Education Program

Department Assignment

Marvin Jasper C. Dela Torre

Individualized Education Program

Department Assignment

Ainna Franceska S. Platero

Lower Elementary School

Department Assignment

Geoff P. Rodriguez

Visual, Auditory, Kinesthetic, and Tactile Development Program

Department Assignment

Marvin S. Falqueza

Internship and Transition Program

Department Assignment

Christian Marl R. Tigulo

Junior High School

Department Assignment

Freddie M. Galman, Jr.

School Activities

Department Assignment

Teachers

Stella L. Alcantara, Jr.

Elementary School and IEP Teacher

Department Assignment

Karisse Anne G. Legaspi

Elementary School, IEP, and Lindamood-Bell Reading Program Teacher

Department Assignment

Jean Marianne M. Patricio

Elementary School, IEP, and Lindamood-Bell Reading Program Teacher

Department Assignment

Marc C. Dela Torre

IEP and Internship and Transition Program Teacher

Department Assignment

Marvin Jasper C. Dela Torre

IEP Teacher

Department Assignment

BG Bernadette P. Lira

Elementary School and IEP Teacher

Department Assignment

Ainna Franceska S. Platero

Preschool and IEP Teacher

Department Assignment

Jenny-Vi B. Vistar

IEP Teacher

Department Assignment

Judylene B. Marayag

IEP Teacher

Bernadette Marie E. Emperado

IEP and Internship and Transition Teacher

Geoff P. Rodriguez

PE and IEP Teacher

Shiela M. Odono

Whole Language Program and IEP Teacher

Adel Paolo C. Roxas

Computer and IEP Teacher

Christian Marl R. Tigulo

Mathematics and IEP Teacher

Christian Paolo Alino

IEP Teacher

Marvin S. Falqueza

IEP and Internship and Transition Program Teacher

Geleen G. Pangan

Art and IEP Teacher

Shaira M. Odono

Elementary School and IEP Teacher

Stephanie Myr A. Quinones

Yoga and IEP Teacher

Lady Raguindin

Dance and IEP Teacher

Angelica V. Yabut

Kindergarten and IEP Teacher

Mary Jazmine M. Avila

Piano, Voice, and IEP Teacher

Mary Esther G. Rejante

IEP Teacher

Donald A. Salvatierra

Percussion and IEP Teacher

Quiano Ranulfo M. Alava

IEP Teacher

Louise G. Dumangon

IEP Teacher

Sarah Edd C. Patolot

Elementary School and IEP Teacher

Freddie M. Galman, Jr.

Elementary School and IEP Teacher

Stephanie T. Santos

Science and IEP Teacher

Karriza Sept A. Sagle

Elementary School and IEP Teacher

Ma. Patricia Lourdes M. Macalino

Elementary School and IEP Teacher

Hetty V. Villanueva

Elementary School and IEP Teacher

Jan Gabriel M. Sinio

Filipino and IEP Teacher

Jan Selina T. Kudera

IEP Teacher

Chryslin Monica H. Laohoo

Kindergarten and IEP Teacher

Angelica Gracia R. Sabio

IEP Teacher

Camille G. Nobleza

Elementary School and IEP Teacher

Gexamaine S. Osin

Elementary School and IEP Teacher

Julia Rose C. Leabres

Social Studies and IEP Teacher

Assistant Teachers

Theo Thummim G. Miguel

Computer, Elementary School, and IEP Assistant Teacher

Raymarc M. Badillo

Computer, Elementary School, and IEP Assistant Teacher

Samantha D. Pepito

Elementary School and IEP Assistant Teacher

Mikhaela Louise S. Pantaleon

Elementary School and IEP Assistant Teacher

Isabelle G. Gubat

PE and IEP Assistant Teacher

Hannah Liza G. Villafuerte

Elementary School and IEP Assistant Teacher

Maria Isabel S. Hernandez

Elementary School and IEP Assistant Teacher

School and Classroom Assistants

Laureano S. Aguirre

Ma. Therese Ann Caluag

Kurt C. Ebora

Regina F. Feliciano

Jessica Katie Malca

Therapeutic Interventions Program

Jan Harold Sia, M.D.

Developmental-behavioral Pediatrician

Bianca C. Rafael

Speech Pathologist

Maebelline Blanche S. Evangelista

Speech Pathologist

Angie Sievert-Fernandez, Ph.D., RP, CCLS

Developmental Psychologist

Dan Carlo R. Mangaldan

Physical Therapist

Rizzy Jarrett O. Javier

Occupational Therapist

Department Assignment

Joseph L. Languez

Occupational Therapist

Avon Bernice Chan

Occupational Therapist

Mary Cassie Blanche A. Gonzales

Occupational Therapist

Brittany Gail L. Te

Occupational Therapist

Richmond John Te

Occupational Therapist

Jenny-Vi B. Vistar

School Nurse

School Nurse

Judylene B. Marayag

School Nurse

Mentor Teachers

BG Bernadette P. Lira

Dan Carlo R. Mangaldan

Bernadette Marie E. Emperado

Judylene B. Marayag

Shiela M. Odono

Christian Paolo Alino

Adel Paolo C. Roxas

Geleen G. Pangan